Alex Charak

Alex Charak

Birthday: 4 January 1988, Lake Success, New York, USA
Birth Name: Alexander Paul Charak
Height: 180 cm
Alex Charak is an actor, writer, and director with supporting roles on As the World Turns (1956) and Blue Bloods (2010). With Ilana Glazer, he co-created the online comedy series Chronic Gamer Girl (2012). Alex's sketch comedy group Drcoolsex totals over 75 million views and was featured on ABC, ESPN, and SyFy. As an actor, he trained at the L... Show more »
Alex Charak is an actor, writer, and director with supporting roles on As the World Turns (1956) and Blue Bloods (2010). With Ilana Glazer, he co-created the online comedy series Chronic Gamer Girl (2012). Alex's sketch comedy group Drcoolsex totals over 75 million views and was featured on ABC, ESPN, and SyFy. As an actor, he trained at the Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute and studied improvisation at the Upright Citizens Brigade Theatre. Alex lives in Los Angeles. Show less «