Assi Dayan

Assi Dayan

Birthday: 23 November 1945, Moshav Nahalal, British Mandate of Palestine [now Israel]
Birth Name: Assaf Dayan
Assi Dayan was born on November 23, 1945 in Moshav Nahalal, British Mandate of Palestine as Assaf Dayan. He was an actor and writer, known for Hofshat Kaits (2007), Things Behind the Sun (2006) and Lemarit Ain (2006). He was married to Aarona Malkind, Smadar Kilchinsky, Caroline Langford and Vered Tandler-Dayan. He died on May 1, 2014 in Tel Aviv, ... Show more »
Assi Dayan was born on November 23, 1945 in Moshav Nahalal, British Mandate of Palestine as Assaf Dayan. He was an actor and writer, known for Hofshat Kaits (2007), Things Behind the Sun (2006) and Lemarit Ain (2006). He was married to Aarona Malkind, Smadar Kilchinsky, Caroline Langford and Vered Tandler-Dayan. He died on May 1, 2014 in Tel Aviv, Israel. Show less «