Bill Boggs

Bill Boggs

Birthday: 11 July 1944, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: William Boggs III
Bill Boggs was born on July 11, 1944 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as William Boggs III. He is an actor and producer, known for The Devil's Advocate (1997), Trading Places (1983) and The Comedian (2016). He is married to Carol Campbell. He was previously married to Linda Thorson.