Chester W. Nimitz

Chester W. Nimitz

Birthday: 24 February 1885, Fredericksburg, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Chester William Nimitz
Chester W. Nimitz was born on February 24, 1885 in Fredericksburg, Texas, USA as Chester William Nimitz. He was married to Catherine Vance Freeman. He died on February 20, 1966 in Yerba Buena Island in San Francisco Bay, California, USA.