Claudio Brook

Claudio Brook

Birthday: 28 August 1927, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Birth Name: Claude Sydney Brook Marnat
Height: 191 cm
Claudio Brook was born on August 28, 1927 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Claude Sydney Brook Marnat. He was an actor, known for Cronos (1993), El Ángel Exterminador (1962) and Simón del desierto (1965). He was married to Alicia Bonet, Eugenia Avendaño and Mercedes Pascual. He died on October 18, 1995 in Mexico Ci... Show more »
Claudio Brook was born on August 28, 1927 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Claude Sydney Brook Marnat. He was an actor, known for Cronos (1993), El Ángel Exterminador (1962) and Simón del desierto (1965). He was married to Alicia Bonet, Eugenia Avendaño and Mercedes Pascual. He died on October 18, 1995 in Mexico City. Show less «