Coraima Torres

Coraima Torres

Birthday: June 6, 1973 in Valencia, Venezuela
Birth Name: Coraima Alejandra Torres Diaz
Coraima Alejandra Torres Díaz was born in 1973 in Valencia, Venezuela, and is the youngest of four children. She is married to Columbian actor Nicolás Montero and they have a son called Manu Nico. Coraima's dream is to be a lawyer. She started her career as a 9 years old girl. Then she played in a local theater called Grupo Arlecin. Her firs... Show more »
Coraima Alejandra Torres Díaz was born in 1973 in Valencia, Venezuela, and is the youngest of four children. She is married to Columbian actor Nicolás Montero and they have a son called Manu Nico. Coraima's dream is to be a lawyer. She started her career as a 9 years old girl. Then she played in a local theater called Grupo Arlecin. Her first telenovela was Alondra (1989), telenovela of Radio Caracas Televisión. Next year she played in Gardenia (1990). In 1992, Coraima played in telenovela Kassandra (1992) which made her famous and popular all around the world ... Show less «