Cy Grant

Cy Grant

Birthday: 8 November 1919, Beterverwagting, British Guiana [now Guyana]
Birth Name: Cyril Ewart Lionel Grant
Cy Grant was born on November 8, 1919 in Beterverwagting, British Guiana as Cyril Ewart Lionel Grant. He is known for his work on Captain Scarlet and the Mysterons (1967), At the Earth's Core (1976) and Sea Wife (1957). He was married to Dorith. He died on February 13, 2010 in London, England.