Devin Oatway

Devin Oatway

Birthday: 2 February 1978, Santa Barbara County, California, USA
Birth Name: Devin Neil Oatway
Height: 170 cm
Devin Oatway began his acting career at the age of eleven, when he performed in a Kellog's Cornflakes commercial. It would be his first of over twenty national commercials. He landed his first film role as Kevin Mars in All I Want For Christmas. As a teen-ager, Devin played Tim in Camp Nowhere and starred as Davin in The Legend of Galgameth. H... Show more »
Devin Oatway began his acting career at the age of eleven, when he performed in a Kellog's Cornflakes commercial. It would be his first of over twenty national commercials. He landed his first film role as Kevin Mars in All I Want For Christmas. As a teen-ager, Devin played Tim in Camp Nowhere and starred as Davin in The Legend of Galgameth. He also starred in three pilots for television: Youth In Revolt, for Fox, Locust Valley, for MTV, and Youth In Revolt again, for MTV. Upon finishing High School, Devin took time off from acting to attend Stanford University, where he majored in English Literature. Show less «