Douglas Conner

Douglas Conner

Birthday: 12 December 1986, Bowling Green, Kentucky, USA
Birth Name: Douglas Dwight Conner
Height: 180 cm
Douglas Dwight Conner was born in Bowling Green, Kentucky. His parents are Dwight Douglas Conner and Marcy Conner. When he was three years old, his little sister Leah was born and they moved to Louisville, Kentucky.Douglas has always been very active in the movie scene. Making movies at a very young age with friends and family members.He went to th... Show more »
Douglas Dwight Conner was born in Bowling Green, Kentucky. His parents are Dwight Douglas Conner and Marcy Conner. When he was three years old, his little sister Leah was born and they moved to Louisville, Kentucky.Douglas has always been very active in the movie scene. Making movies at a very young age with friends and family members.He went to the DePaul School for his grade school years. He then went off to Trinity High School in Louisville, KY. All male Catholic High School. Douglas was on the schools wrestling team his freshman year. He graduated with high honors. For college, he went to the Brown Mackie College in Louisville, KY. There he studied OTA (Occupational Therapy Assistant) and got his associates degree.Douglas is a very outgoing person to know and be around. He continues to push forward and further his acting/filming career as well as his OTA. Show less «