Fernando Colomo

Fernando Colomo

Birthday: 2 February 1946, Madrid, Spain
Birth Name: Fernando Colomo Gómez
Fernando Colomo was born on February 2, 1946 in Madrid, Spain as Fernando Colomo Gómez. He is a writer and director, known for El próximo oriente (2006), Al sur de Granada (2003) and Isla Bonita (2015).