Frances Foster

Frances Foster

Birthday: 11 June 1924, Yonkers, New York, USA
Birth Name: Frances Brown
Frances Foster was born on June 11, 1924 in Yonkers, New York, USA as Frances Brown. She was an actress, known for All My Children (1970), The Guiding Light (1952) and Malcolm X (1992). She was married to Robert Stansfield Foster. She died on June 17, 1997 in Fairfax, Virginia, USA.