Greg Hain

Greg Hain

Birthday: 11 July 1975, Wahoo, Nebraska, USA
Birth Name: Gregory A. Hain
Height: 183 cm
Greg Hain was raised in Wahoo, Nebraska and attended The University of Nebraska at Kearney on a basketball scholarship. After a career ending sports injury, Hain shifted his focus to Acting, Music and Art. He formed a rock band, recorded an album, and played over 100 shows before relocating to Minneapolis to study at The Academy for Film & Tele... Show more »
Greg Hain was raised in Wahoo, Nebraska and attended The University of Nebraska at Kearney on a basketball scholarship. After a career ending sports injury, Hain shifted his focus to Acting, Music and Art. He formed a rock band, recorded an album, and played over 100 shows before relocating to Minneapolis to study at The Academy for Film & Television.Hain is attached to star in an upcoming Indie feature film in Fall 2013 to be shot in Venice, Italy and is developing several projects including his own One-Man show.As an artist, Hain has showcased his paintings and photos in solo exhibits and group shows throughout the country.Greg Hain lives in West Hollywood, California. In his spare time, he enjoys painting, songwriting, hiking, surfing, basketball, tennis and chocolate chip cookies. Show less «