Howard Petrie

Howard Petrie

Birthday: 22 November 1906, Beverly, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Name: Howard Alexander Petrie
Height: 191 cm
Howard Petrie was born on November 22, 1906 in Beverly, Massachusetts, USA as Howard Alexander Petrie. He was an actor, known for Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (1954), Bend of the River (1952) and Rage at Dawn (1955). He was married to Alice Wood Petrie. He died on March 24, 1968 in Keene, New Hampshire, USA.