Jared Sawyer Jr.

Jared Sawyer Jr.

Birth Name: Jared Andre' Sawyer
Height: 169 cm
Jared Sawyer Jr. is a 15 year internationally renowned minister, singer, musician, and author. He is a minister at Center Hill Baptist Church in Atlanta, Georgia, and the President of Jared Sawyer Jr. Ministries. He was born on September 28, 1997 in Atlanta, as Jared Andre' Sawyer Jr.Because of God's grace, Jared has been able to be on th... Show more »
Jared Sawyer Jr. is a 15 year internationally renowned minister, singer, musician, and author. He is a minister at Center Hill Baptist Church in Atlanta, Georgia, and the President of Jared Sawyer Jr. Ministries. He was born on September 28, 1997 in Atlanta, as Jared Andre' Sawyer Jr.Because of God's grace, Jared has been able to be on the Frank Ski and Wanda Morning Show; he was featured in BBC Broadcasting's Company (The Child Preacher, and 80 Faith in 80 days) Fox 5, ABC Nightline, and many other media programs. He has been given the opportunity of speaking for the NAACP (the "I Have A Dream Speech"/City of Stone Mountain Parade and Rally), the City of Stone Mountain, National Black MBA, He has had the honor of meeting, associating, and becoming friends with Fred Hammond, William Murphy, Donnie McClurkin, Luther Barnes (speaker for Luther Barnes Fall Gospel Classic), Mary Mary, Tony Vaughn, Donald Lawrence, J. Moss, Leland Jones, Shirley Caesar, Producer Will Packer, Mo Ivory, and many more actors, gospel and secular artists, and public figures.He is also an actor, known for Tyler Perry's Boo 2: A Madea Halloween (2017) and The Best of Enemies (2018). With over 2 million YouTube views and 200,000 followers on social media, Jared is a social media preaching sensation. Show less «