Joe Bassett

Joe Bassett

Birthday: 8 November 1910, Rochester, New York, USA
Birth Name: Joseph George Bassett
Joe Bassett was born on November 8, 1910 in Rochester, New York, USA as Joseph George Bassett. He was an actor, known for Tall Man Riding (1955), Down Three Dark Streets (1954) and Border River (1954). He died on March 12, 1997 in Santa Cruz, California, USA.