John Wells

John Wells

Birthday: 17 November 1936, Ashford, Kent, England, UK
Birth Name: John Campbell Wells
John Wells was born on November 17, 1936 in Ashford, Kent, England as John Campbell Wells. He was an actor and writer, known for For Your Eyes Only (1981), Princess Caraboo (1994) and Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes (1984). He was married to Teresa Gatacre (nee Chancellor). He died on January 11, 1998 in Sussex, England.