Johnny Rock

Johnny Rock

Birthday: 29 May 1963, Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Birth Name: John Patrick McCarron
Johnny Rock was born in Jacksonville Florida. He grew up in New Orleans La where he became a stand up comedian at the age of 18 years old. In 1984 he was a finalist in Showtimes "Funniest Person in America" competition. In 1988 he began working in radio (KONO AM-FM) while living in San Antonio, TX where he also owned and operated an Elvis... Show more »
Johnny Rock was born in Jacksonville Florida. He grew up in New Orleans La where he became a stand up comedian at the age of 18 years old. In 1984 he was a finalist in Showtimes "Funniest Person in America" competition. In 1988 he began working in radio (KONO AM-FM) while living in San Antonio, TX where he also owned and operated an Elvis museum. In 2005 he returned to New Orleans and began his acting career. He has since appeared in over 30 films and still rocking. Show less «