Karen Abbott

Karen Abbott

Birthday: 23 January 1973, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Abbott Kahler
Karen Abbott is the pen name for Abbott Kahler. She is a best selling author of historical non-fiction. Her titles include Sin in the Second City, American Rose and Liar Temptress Soldier Spy. She is a contributing writer in history for Smithsonian.com.A native of Philadelphia, she lives in New York City with her husband and two African Gray Parrot... Show more »
Karen Abbott is the pen name for Abbott Kahler. She is a best selling author of historical non-fiction. Her titles include Sin in the Second City, American Rose and Liar Temptress Soldier Spy. She is a contributing writer in history for Smithsonian.com.A native of Philadelphia, she lives in New York City with her husband and two African Gray Parrots, Poe and Dexter. Show less «