Muni

Muni

Birthday: 23 June 1929, Madagascar
Birth Name: Marguerite Dupuy
Muni was born on June 23, 1929 in Madagascar as Marguerite Dupuy. She was an actress, known for Belle de jour (1967), Le charme discret de la bourgeoisie (1972) and Cet obscur objet du désir (1977). She died on August 22, 1999 in Garches, Hauts-de-Seine, France.