Richard Elfman

Richard Elfman

Birthday: 6 March 1949, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Richard Elliott Elfman
Height: 183 cm
Richard grew up in the Crenshaw district of Los Angeles (Boyz n the Hood (1991)), was a semi-professional boxer, food and wine critic and successful stage director. He is also a noted Afro-Latin percussionist and the founder of the original Mystic Knights of the Oingo-Boingo. Richard's first novel, "The Schlemazl of Sebriem" will be ... Show more »
Richard grew up in the Crenshaw district of Los Angeles (Boyz n the Hood (1991)), was a semi-professional boxer, food and wine critic and successful stage director. He is also a noted Afro-Latin percussionist and the founder of the original Mystic Knights of the Oingo-Boingo. Richard's first novel, "The Schlemazl of Sebriem" will be published later this year. Show less «