Sidney Johnson

Sidney Johnson

Birth Name: Sidney Charles Johnson
Sidney Johnson was born on April 29, 1904 in Camberwell, Surrey, England as Sidney Charles Johnson. He was an actor, known for Le chien des Baskervilles (1978), Mr. Selkie (1979) and Little Dorrit (1987). He died on May 3, 1990 in Denville Hall, Northwood, London, England.