Smudo

Smudo

Birth Name: Michael Bernd Schmidt
Smudo was born on March 6, 1968 in Offenbach am Main, Hesse, Germany as Michael Bernd Schmidt. He is an actor, known for Die 4. Dimension (1993), Die fantastischen Vier: Heimspiel (2009) and Fields of Fuel (2008). He has been married to Esther Schmidt since 2006.