Tennille Williams

Tennille Williams

Birthday: 17 September 1976, Conroe, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Tennille Adreanne Williams
Height: 157 cm
Tennille is a native of Texas, who knew at the age of 7, her career focus would be in television and film. Born in Conroe, Texas, Tennille became a sitcom and soap opera fan by the age of 7yrs old, memorizing scenes from various TV shows and then performing them for her grandmother. At the age of 13, Tennille enrolled in a Theatre Arts class at Was... Show more »
Tennille is a native of Texas, who knew at the age of 7, her career focus would be in television and film. Born in Conroe, Texas, Tennille became a sitcom and soap opera fan by the age of 7yrs old, memorizing scenes from various TV shows and then performing them for her grandmother. At the age of 13, Tennille enrolled in a Theatre Arts class at Washington Jr High in Texas, where she discovered that acting was her soul mate and a relationship with endless possibilities.In 2001, Tennille made the decision to further her acting career and moved to Austin, Texas, where she studied with several local acting coaches. While in Austin she starred in a powerful Indie film that won 1st place in the Chicago Film Festival entitled "Hangin" along with co-starring on a regional Texas soap opera where she was nominated for best actress for her role.Pursuing her dreams, Tennille soon moved to Hollywood and has worked on numerous network television and reality shows including "George Lopez Show", "Dr. Vegas" "My Mom is Obsessed" "It's Me or The Dog" and many others, as well as the feature film "Hard Flip".Most recently, Tennille wrote, produced and starred in "Ana's Story" a made for TV film produced by BAB Productions, the production company she owns with her husband, which will be appearing nationally through network syndication later this year. Show less «